Difference between revisions of "Talk:Scale of Respect"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Could someone make a drawing for this? Normally I wouldn't consider this worthy of an entire article but it's something fucked up Chris thought of to deal with social interactions that it's worthy to focus on. I think it could use a picture though. --[[User:Champthom|Champthom]] 22:09, 8 June 2009 (CEST) | Could someone make a drawing for this? Normally I wouldn't consider this worthy of an entire article but it's something fucked up Chris thought of to deal with social interactions that it's worthy to focus on. I think it could use a picture though. --[[User:Champthom|Champthom]] 22:09, 8 June 2009 (CEST) | ||
* I did a small table, showing what the Scale of Respect theoretically could look like. Everyone, please edit it if you think certain things are wrong. Also add people who I may have forgotten. In the end someone could whip out a decent looking graph in MS paint or whatever. It will be cool. [[User:RachmaninovDESU|RachmaninovDESU]] 20:24, 24 June 2009 (CEST) | * I did a small table, showing what the Scale of Respect theoretically could look like. Everyone, please edit it if you think certain things are wrong. Also add people who I may have forgotten. In the end someone could whip out a decent looking graph in MS paint or whatever. It will be cool. [[User:RachmaninovDESU|RachmaninovDESU]] 20:24, 24 June 2009 (CEST) | ||
::* Fuck you, Champthom, with your funny but not factual. ^^ | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
!Points | |||
!People who fall into this category | |||
|- | |||
|10. Respect. | |||
|Christian Weston Chandler | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|God; Jesus | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Barbara Chandler | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Bob Chandler; The President of the United States | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Gal-Pals; Family Members; Boyfriend-free girls | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Buddies; Average Single Men | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Non-Single Men | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Jerkops; Manajerks | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Mary Lee Walsh; Wes Iseli; Jason Kendrick Howell; ScotPallazo | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Satan | |||
|- | |||
|0. No respect. | |||
|Trolls; 4-cent Garbage Employees | |||
|} | |||
Check it out now. [[User:RachmaninovDESU|RachmaninovDESU]] 20:27, 24 June 2009 (CEST) |
Revision as of 14:27, 24 June 2009
Could someone make a drawing for this? Normally I wouldn't consider this worthy of an entire article but it's something fucked up Chris thought of to deal with social interactions that it's worthy to focus on. I think it could use a picture though. --Champthom 22:09, 8 June 2009 (CEST)
- I did a small table, showing what the Scale of Respect theoretically could look like. Everyone, please edit it if you think certain things are wrong. Also add people who I may have forgotten. In the end someone could whip out a decent looking graph in MS paint or whatever. It will be cool. RachmaninovDESU 20:24, 24 June 2009 (CEST)
- Fuck you, Champthom, with your funny but not factual. ^^
Points | People who fall into this category |
---|---|
10. Respect. | Christian Weston Chandler |
9. | God; Jesus |
8. | Barbara Chandler |
7. | Bob Chandler; The President of the United States |
6. | Gal-Pals; Family Members; Boyfriend-free girls |
5. | Buddies; Average Single Men |
4. | Non-Single Men |
3. | Jerkops; Manajerks |
2. | Mary Lee Walsh; Wes Iseli; Jason Kendrick Howell; ScotPallazo |
1. | Satan |
0. No respect. | Trolls; 4-cent Garbage Employees |
Check it out now. RachmaninovDESU 20:27, 24 June 2009 (CEST)