Difference between revisions of "CPU Goddesses"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (PsychoNerd054 moved page CPU Goddessses to CPU Goddesses)
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''CPU Goddesses'' are the god-like beings in Chris's fantasy world.
'''CPU Goddesses''' are the god-like [[OCs]] in Chris's fantasy world.
 
As a group, these [[anime]] fembots from a video game series were made the object of Chris's adulation under the [[Idea Guys]]' influence in late [[2017]], and together with Chris's own OCs form the nucleus of this mixed bag of a pantheon. More lore surrounding the CPU Goddesses was later introduced to Chris through the [[Arbitarch CWC Alliance]], with its most front-facing member [[MKRNightVee]] roleplaying as the CPU Goddess CPU Magenta Heart, as well as being the main brainchild behind the creation of many of of the prominent CPU Goddesses. The politics surrounding the earlier interactions as the Goddesses also occurred in MKR's [[Son of the Miscreants]] Discord server.
 
Following conflicts between Owls and Naught, along with several other members of the Arbitarch Alliance, Owls was taken down as the group's leader, Naught took over for the formation of the Watchmen, and many of the people that stayed abandoned the practice of roleplaying as CPU Goddesses with Chris.
 
Noteable examples found on this list include Scarlet the Commodore Goddess, and Battery-Charge Heart.


==List of CPUs==
==List of CPUs==
Line 6: Line 12:
! style="background;" class=unsortable|Picture
! style="background;" class=unsortable|Picture
! style="background;"  | Name
! style="background;"  | Name
! style="background;"  | Goddess Name
! style="background;" | Influence(s)
! style="background;" | Influence(s)
! style="background;" class=unsortable|Description
! style="background;" class=unsortable|Description
! style="background;" | Status
! style="background;" | Console/Device
! style="background;" | Dimension(s) of Origin
! style="background;" | Dimension(s) of Origin
! style="background;" | Comic Debut
|- style="height" 7em;| rowspan="6"
|- style="height" 7em;| rowspan="6"
|-
|-
| [[File:AquaOC.jpg|100px|center]]
| [[File:AquaOC.jpg|100px|center]]
| Aqua
| Aqua
|
| [[AquaDiamond8]]
| [[AquaDiamond8]]
| The Goddess avatar of AquaDiamond8. After she realized that knocking any sense into Chris about his delusions would be impossible, she has decided to play along with them, and roleplayed as the Macbook Pro goddess of ZX-49 with him. She has also drawn a Sonichu counterpart of her character, akin to Chris-Chan Sonichu.
| The Goddess avatar of AquaDiamond8. After she realized that knocking any sense into Chris about his delusions would be impossible, she has decided to play along with them, and roleplayed as the Macbook Pro goddess of ZX-49 with him. She has also drawn a Sonichu counterpart of her character, akin to Chris-Chan Sonichu.
| CPU
| Macbook Pro
| ZX-49
| ZX-49
| N/A
|-
|-
|[[File:Amethyst Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
|[[File:Amethyst Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
| Cannotonia (CPU Amethyst Heart)
| Cannotonia  
| CPU Amethyst Heart
| [[MKRNightVee]]
| [[MKRNightVee]]
| The CPU Goddess of the ''LaserActive'' Console.
| The CPU Goddess of the ''LaserActive'' Console.
| CPU
| LaserActive
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|-
|[[File:CPUOC.jpg|100px|center]]
| [[Hyperdimension Neptunia|CPU goddesses]]
| [[Idea Guys]]
| As a group, these [[anime]] fembots from a video game series were made the object of Chris's adulation under the [[Idea Guys]]' influence in late [[2017]], and together with Chris's own OCs form the nucleus of this mixed bag of a pantheon. Noteable examples found on this list include Scarlet the Commodore Goddess, and Battery-Charge Heart.
| CPU
| C-197
| [[Sonichu 14]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Topaz Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
|[[File:Topaz Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
| Emily (CPU Topaz Heart)
| Emily  
| CPU Topaz Heart
| [[MKRNightVee]]
| [[MKRNightVee]]
| The CPU Goddess of the ''Atari Lynx'' Console.
| The CPU Goddess of the ''Atari Lynx'' Console.
| CPU
| Atari Lynx
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|-
|-
|[[File:KillerOC.jpg|100px|center]]
|[[File:KillerOC.jpg|100px|center]]
| Killer
| Killer
|
| hoodlumhijinks and [[Ben Saint]]  
| hoodlumhijinks and [[Ben Saint]]  
| The CPU Goddess of The XVIDIA console in the Beta Timeline of C-197. When the locals rejected her, she turned into a rebel in order to destroy SlimeCo, an evil company that produces mind-controlling slime. She has the ability to transport to other dimensions through meditation.
| The CPU Goddess of The XVIDIA console in the Beta Timeline of C-197. When the locals rejected her, she turned into a rebel in order to destroy SlimeCo, an evil company that produces mind-controlling slime. She has the ability to transport to other dimensions through meditation.
| CPU
| XVIDIA
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|-
|[[File:The WCT avatar.png|100px|center]]
| Neko Onyx
| CPU Onyx Heart
| MKRNightVee, The WCT
|
|
| C-196
|-
|-
|[[File:CPU Blue Heart.jpg|100px|center]]
|[[File:CPU Blue Heart.jpg|100px|center]]
| Scarlet (CPU Blue Heart)
| Scarlet  
| CPU Blue Heart
| Chris
| Chris
| CPU Goddess of the Nations of Comma, CWCville and the Commodore consoles.
| CPU Goddess of the Nations of Comma, CWCville and the Commodore consoles.
| CPU
| Commodore
| C-197
| C-197
| [[Sonichu 13]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Opal Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
|[[File:Opal Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
| Silva (CPU Opal Heart)
| Silva  
| CPU Opal Heart
| [[MKRNightVee]]
| [[MKRNightVee]]
| The CPU Goddess of the ''WonderSwan'' console.
| The CPU Goddess of the ''WonderSwan'' console.
| CPU
| WonderSwan
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|-
|-
|[[File:Battery-Charge Heart intro.jpg|100px|center]]
|[[File:Battery-Charge Heart intro.jpg|100px|center]]
| Tank Destroyer (CPU Battery-Charge Heart)
| Tank Destroyer  
| CPU Battery-Charge Heart
| [[Idea Guys]]
| [[Idea Guys]]
| A god-like CPU warrior of CWCville created in response to the Idea Guys describing the nightmarish state of CWCville.
| A god-like CPU warrior of CWCville created in response to the Idea Guys describing the nightmarish state of CWCville.
| CPU
| N/A
| C-197
| C-197
| [[Sonichu 13]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Emerald Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
|[[File:Emerald Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
|Tapu (CPU Emerald Heart)
|Tapu  
| CPU Emerald Heart
|[[MKRNightVee]]
|[[MKRNightVee]]
| The CPU Goddess of the ''Soujagame'' console.
| The CPU Goddess of the ''Soujagame'' console.
| CPU
| Soujagame
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|- style="height" 7em;| rowspan="6"
|- style="height" 7em;| rowspan="6"
|[[File:Uzume.png|100px|center]]
|[[File:Uzume.png|100px|center]]
|Uzume Tennouboshi
|Uzume Tennouboshi
|
| [[Idea Guys]]
| [[Idea Guys]]
| A CPU goddess Chris believes he is sharing the body of.
| A CPU goddess Chris believes he is sharing the body of.
| CPU
| N/A
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|-
|-
|[[File:Bismuth Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
|[[File:Bismuth Heart OC.JPG|100px|center]]
| Vee (CPU Bismuth Heart)
| Vee  
| CPU Bismuth Heart
| [[MKRNightVee]], [[Naught]]
| [[MKRNightVee]], [[Naught]]
| The CPU goddess of the educational children's game console V-Smile.
| The CPU goddess of the educational children's game console V-Smile.
| CPU
| V-Smile
| C-197
| C-197
| N/A
|}
|}


==See Also==
==See Also==
*[[Hyperdimensional Neptunia]]
*[[Arbitarch CWC Alliance]]
*[[Chris and religion]]
*[[Hyperdimension Neptunia]]
*[[Messiah complex]]
 
{{OC}}

Latest revision as of 11:08, 23 August 2025

CPU Goddesses are the god-like OCs in Chris's fantasy world.

As a group, these anime fembots from a video game series were made the object of Chris's adulation under the Idea Guys' influence in late 2017, and together with Chris's own OCs form the nucleus of this mixed bag of a pantheon. More lore surrounding the CPU Goddesses was later introduced to Chris through the Arbitarch CWC Alliance, with its most front-facing member MKRNightVee roleplaying as the CPU Goddess CPU Magenta Heart, as well as being the main brainchild behind the creation of many of of the prominent CPU Goddesses. The politics surrounding the earlier interactions as the Goddesses also occurred in MKR's Son of the Miscreants Discord server.

Following conflicts between Owls and Naught, along with several other members of the Arbitarch Alliance, Owls was taken down as the group's leader, Naught took over for the formation of the Watchmen, and many of the people that stayed abandoned the practice of roleplaying as CPU Goddesses with Chris.

Noteable examples found on this list include Scarlet the Commodore Goddess, and Battery-Charge Heart.

List of CPUs

Picture Name Goddess Name Influence(s) Description Console/Device Dimension(s) of Origin
AquaOC.jpg
Aqua AquaDiamond8 The Goddess avatar of AquaDiamond8. After she realized that knocking any sense into Chris about his delusions would be impossible, she has decided to play along with them, and roleplayed as the Macbook Pro goddess of ZX-49 with him. She has also drawn a Sonichu counterpart of her character, akin to Chris-Chan Sonichu. Macbook Pro ZX-49
Amethyst Heart OC.JPG
Cannotonia CPU Amethyst Heart MKRNightVee The CPU Goddess of the LaserActive Console. LaserActive C-197
Topaz Heart OC.JPG
Emily CPU Topaz Heart MKRNightVee The CPU Goddess of the Atari Lynx Console. Atari Lynx C-197
KillerOC.jpg
Killer hoodlumhijinks and Ben Saint The CPU Goddess of The XVIDIA console in the Beta Timeline of C-197. When the locals rejected her, she turned into a rebel in order to destroy SlimeCo, an evil company that produces mind-controlling slime. She has the ability to transport to other dimensions through meditation. XVIDIA C-197
The WCT avatar.png
Neko Onyx CPU Onyx Heart MKRNightVee, The WCT C-196
CPU Blue Heart.jpg
Scarlet CPU Blue Heart Chris CPU Goddess of the Nations of Comma, CWCville and the Commodore consoles. Commodore C-197
Opal Heart OC.JPG
Silva CPU Opal Heart MKRNightVee The CPU Goddess of the WonderSwan console. WonderSwan C-197
Battery-Charge Heart intro.jpg
Tank Destroyer CPU Battery-Charge Heart Idea Guys A god-like CPU warrior of CWCville created in response to the Idea Guys describing the nightmarish state of CWCville. N/A C-197
Emerald Heart OC.JPG
Tapu CPU Emerald Heart MKRNightVee The CPU Goddess of the Soujagame console. Soujagame C-197
Uzume.png
Uzume Tennouboshi Idea Guys A CPU goddess Chris believes he is sharing the body of. N/A C-197
Bismuth Heart OC.JPG
Vee CPU Bismuth Heart MKRNightVee, Naught The CPU goddess of the educational children's game console V-Smile. V-Smile C-197

See Also