Difference between revisions of "Template:Saga/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Little Owl (talk | contribs) |
Little Owl (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| {{saga|in|hill}} | | {{saga|in|hill}} | ||
| Icon link to the navbox page | | Icon link to the navbox page | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|c|''saga name''}} | |||
| style="background-color:#{{saga|c|hill}}" | {{code|#{{saga|c|hill}}}} | |||
| Color | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:22, 22 May 2022
{{saga}} is a universal template for saga indicators. It requires {{saga/core}} (Usage) for colour values, icons and text labels, as well as the article and navbox names.
Usage
Overview
| Syntax | Example | Description |
|---|---|---|
| {{saga|saga name}} | Colored link to the main saga page | |
| {{saga|n|saga name}} | Colored link to the navbox page | |
| {{saga|i|saga name}} | Icon link to the main saga page | |
| {{saga|in|saga name}} | Icon link to the navbox page | |
| {{saga|c|saga name}} | style="background-color:##[[File:UnknownIcon.png|20x20px|link=Main Page]] [[Main Page|Unknown]][[Category:Articles with invalid saga indicators]]
|
Color |
Sagas
Debugging
Articles that use this template with an invalid value will appear in the "Articles with invalid saga indicators" category.