Difference between revisions of "Template:WatchmenSaga"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(This might be a much better way to organize this saga, doing it by individual members. Plus, I think it better connects related sagas (such as Secret Shipfic, Lainchu, Crystalgate, and Everfree) together with this one, and makes things more comprehensive.)
 
(44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:
| colspan="6"| <center><span style = "font-size:150%">'''The Players'''</span></center>
| colspan="6"| <center><span style = "font-size:150%">'''The Players'''</span></center>
'''Organizations''': [[The Place]] • [[Official CWCki Server]]<br>
'''Organizations''': [[The Place]] • [[Official CWCki Server]]<br>
'''People''': [[Chris]] • [[Watchmen members]] ([[Naught]] • [[Kyle]] • [[MKRNightVee]] • [[The WCT]] • [[Anaxis]]) Targets ([[Jacob Sockness]] • [[Midnight Moonflower]] • [[Ben Saint]] • [[Carrie Krueger]] • [[Opuscon789]] • [[James Lewis Martin]] • [[Larry Vaughn]] • [[Praetor]])<br>
'''People''': [[Chris]] • [[Watchmen members]] ([[Naught]] • [[Kyle]] • [[MKRNightVee]] • [[The WCT]] • [[Anaxis]] • [[Klop]] • [[AquaDiamond8]] • [[Owls]] • [[The Fool]]) Targets ([[Bella]] • [[Ben Saint]] • [[Carrie Krueger]] • [[Fiona]] • [[GiBi]] • [[Helena Fiorenza]] • [[James Lewis Martin]] • [[Kai|Kevin Fairchild]]  • [[Larry Vaughn]] • [[Midnight Moonflower]] • [[Opuscon789]] • [[Praetor]])<br>
----
----
 
|-
<center>'''Watchmen Chats:''' [[Watchmen Chats|General]] • Solo Members ([[Kyle DMs|Kyle]] • [[MKR DMs|MKRNightVee]] • [[Naught DMs|Naught]] • [[Spunky DMs|Spunky]] • [[WCT DMs|The WCT]])</center>
| colspan="6"| <center><span style = "font-size:150%">'''The Games'''</span></center>
<center>'''Watchmen Chats:''' [[Watchmen Chats|General]] • Solo Members ([[Kyle DMs|Kyle]] • [[MKR DMs|MKRNightVee]] • [[Naught DMs|Naught]] • [[WCT DMs|The WCT]])</center>
| colspan="6"|
| colspan="6"|
----
| colspan="6"|
| colspan="6"|
|-
|-
!align="left"|Naught:
!align="left"|Naught:
!align="left"|Kyle:
!align="left"|MKRNightVee:
!align="left"|The WCT:
!align="left"|The WCT:
!align="left"|Other:
|-
|-
|valign="top"|
|valign="top"|
*[[2020 Discord leaks]]
*[[2020 Discord leaks]]
*[[Naught DMs|Discussion of Dreams]]
*[[Chris's Last Will and Testament]]
*[[Kiwi Farms posts (other users)#Orders From 2020|TSSSF Orders]]
*[[Midnight's Nightlings and Starettes#Chats about Chris|Midnight Moonflower Raid]]
|valign="top"|
*[[Dating sim]]
*[[The Place chats (August 2020)#Complaining about Dillin, encouraging Kyle to role-play|Portal Device]]
*[[The Place chats (December 2020)#Empty Dimension Lore|"Empty Dimensions"]]
*[[The Place chats (December 2020)#Trollsona OCs|Fake OCs]]
*[[The Place chats (April 2021)#Numerology Analysis|"So Says the BullKyle"]]
|valign="top"|
|valign="top"|
*[[Randy Stair discussion]]
*[[The Place chats - Jahans discussion|Attempted Jahans Interaction]]
*[[MKR DMs#Car trouble|The Fender Bender]]
|valign="top"|
*[[Randy Stair|Randy Stair Roleplaying]]
*[[The Place chats - Infighting, Anime, and the Merge|Pleas to get WCT unbanned]]
*[[The Place chats (November 2020)#Chris roleplays about Sonic.EXE|Sonic.EXE Roleplaying]]
*[[The Place chats - Psychic Detective|Psychic Detective]]
|valign="top"|
*[[CWC and Friends on Google Hangout (July 20th, 2020)|CWC and Friends]]
*[[Tarot Readings|Tarot Diviniation of Naught and The WCT]]
|-
| colspan="6" |
----
|-
|-
| colspan="6"| <center><span style = "font-size:150%">'''Coinciding Sagas'''</span></center>
| colspan="6"| <center><span style = "font-size:150%">'''Coinciding Sagas'''</span></center>
<center>{{saga|jacob|cn}}, {{saga|shipfic|cn}}, {{saga|lainchu|cn}}, {{saga|crystalgate|cn}}, {{saga|warhol|cn}}, {{saga|everfree|cn}}, {{saga|incest|cn}}</center>
<center>{{saga|arbitarch|cn}}, {{saga|shipfic|cn}}, {{saga|saint|cn}}, {{saga|snt|cn}}, {{saga|lainchu|cn}}, {{saga|crystalgate|cn}}, {{saga|warhol|cn}}, {{saga|everfree|cn}}</center>
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 11:51, 12 July 2025

Watchmens.png Watchmen Saga Watchmens.png
The Players

Organizations: The PlaceOfficial CWCki Server
People: ChrisWatchmen members (NaughtKyleMKRNightVeeThe WCTAnaxisKlopAquaDiamond8OwlsThe Fool) • Targets (BellaBen SaintCarrie KruegerFionaGiBiHelena FiorenzaJames Lewis MartinKevin FairchildLarry VaughnMidnight MoonflowerOpuscon789Praetor)


The Games
Watchmen Chats: General • Solo Members (KyleMKRNightVeeNaughtThe WCT)
Naught: Kyle: MKRNightVee: The WCT: Other:

Coinciding Sagas
Arbitarch, Secret Shipfic, Saint, ProjectSNT, Lainchu, Crystalgate, Warhol, The Knights

Usage

These usage notes will not be included in articles bearing this template.

This is a navigational template (navbox) for articles related to the Watchmen. The format for using this template is as follows:

{{WatchmenSaga}}

- Displays:

Watchmens.png Watchmen Saga Watchmens.png
The Players

Organizations: The PlaceOfficial CWCki Server
People: ChrisWatchmen members (NaughtKyleMKRNightVeeThe WCTAnaxisKlopAquaDiamond8OwlsThe Fool) • Targets (BellaBen SaintCarrie KruegerFionaGiBiHelena FiorenzaJames Lewis MartinKevin FairchildLarry VaughnMidnight MoonflowerOpuscon789Praetor)


The Games
Watchmen Chats: General • Solo Members (KyleMKRNightVeeNaughtThe WCT)
Naught: Kyle: MKRNightVee: The WCT: Other:

Coinciding Sagas
Arbitarch, Secret Shipfic, Saint, ProjectSNT, Lainchu, Crystalgate, Warhol, The Knights