Difference between revisions of "Template:Saga/core/doc"
< Template:Saga | core
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Sagas) |
|||
| Line 371: | Line 371: | ||
| {{saga/core|text|watchmen}} | | {{saga/core|text|watchmen}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga/core|…| | | {{tlx|saga/core|…|crystalgate}} | ||
| {{color|#{{saga/core|color| | | {{color|#{{saga/core|color|crystalgate}}|#{{saga/core|color|crystalgate}}}} | ||
| [[File:{{saga/core|icon| | | [[File:{{saga/core|icon|crystalgate}}|20x20px]] | ||
| [[{{saga/core|link| | | [[{{saga/core|link|crystalgate}}]] | ||
| {{tl|{{saga/core|nav| | | {{tl|{{saga/core|nav|crystalgate}}}} | ||
| {{saga/core|text| | | {{saga/core|text|crystalgate}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga/core|…|warhol}} | | {{tlx|saga/core|…|warhol}} | ||
| Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
| {{tl|{{saga/core|nav|thirdexile}}}} | | {{tl|{{saga/core|nav|thirdexile}}}} | ||
| {{saga/core|text|thirdexile}} | | {{saga/core|text|thirdexile}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga/core|…|praetor}} | |||
| {{color|#{{saga/core|color|praetor}}|#{{saga/core|color|praetor}}}} | |||
| [[File:{{saga/core|icon|praetor}}|20x20px]] | |||
| [[{{saga/core|link|praetor}}]] | |||
| {{tl|{{saga/core|nav|praetor}}}} | |||
| {{saga/core|text|praetor}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga/core|…|rev}} | | {{tlx|saga/core|…|rev}} | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 9 March 2025
This template should not be used directly. Please use {{saga}} (Usage) instead.
Usage in other templates
Overview
| Syntax | Example |
|---|---|
| {{saga/core|color|saga name}} | #cc9966 |
| {{saga/core|icon|saga name}} | |
| {{saga/core|link|saga name}} | Jimmy Hill |
| {{saga/core|nav|saga name}} | {{JimmyHillSaga}} (Usage) |
| {{saga/core|text|saga name}} | Jimmy Hill |
Meta
| Syntax | icon
|
link
|
text
|
|---|---|---|---|
| {{saga/core|…|lovequest}} | Love Quest | Love Quest | |
| {{saga/core|…|transgender}} | Transgender | Transgender | |
| {{saga/core|…|business}} | Chris and business | Business | |
| {{saga/core|…|financhu}} | Financhu Crisis | Financhu Crisis | |
| {{saga/core|…|roleplay}} | Chris and coping | Roleplay | |
| {{saga/core|…|merge}} | Dimensional Merge | Dimensional Merge |