Difference between revisions of "Template:Saga/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Little Owl (talk | contribs) (→Sagas) |
Little Owl (talk | contribs) (→Sagas) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| {{saga|hill|name=Jimmy Hill Saga}} | | {{saga|hill|name=Jimmy Hill Saga}} | ||
| Custom text link | | Custom text link | ||
|} | |||
=== Meta === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Syntax | |||
! {{code|…}} | |||
! {{code|i}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|lovequest}} | |||
| {{saga|lovequest}} | |||
| {{saga|lovequest|i}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|transgender}} | |||
| {{saga|transgender}} | |||
| {{saga|transgender|i}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|business}} | |||
| {{saga|business}} | |||
| {{saga|business|i}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|financhu}} | |||
| {{saga|financhu}} | |||
| {{saga|financhu|i}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|roleplay}} | |||
| {{saga|roleplay}} | |||
| {{saga|roleplay|i}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|merge}} | |||
| {{saga|merge}} | |||
| {{saga|merge|i}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 114: | ||
| {{saga|highschool|i }} | | {{saga|highschool|i }} | ||
| {{saga|highschool|in}} | | {{saga|highschool|in}} | ||
| {{saga|highschool|c }} | |||
| {{saga|highschool|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|pvcc}} | | {{tlx|saga|pvcc}} | ||
| Line 87: | Line 122: | ||
| {{saga|pvcc|i }} | | {{saga|pvcc|i }} | ||
| {{saga|pvcc|in}} | | {{saga|pvcc|in}} | ||
| {{saga|pvcc|c }} | |||
| {{saga|pvcc|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|megan}} | | {{tlx|saga|megan}} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 130: | ||
| {{saga|megan|i }} | | {{saga|megan|i }} | ||
| {{saga|megan|in}} | | {{saga|megan|in}} | ||
| {{saga|megan|c }} | |||
| {{saga|megan|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|stackhouse}} | | {{tlx|saga|stackhouse}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 138: | ||
| {{saga|stackhouse|i }} | | {{saga|stackhouse|i }} | ||
| {{saga|stackhouse|in}} | | {{saga|stackhouse|in}} | ||
| {{saga|stackhouse|c }} | |||
| {{saga|stackhouse|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|ed}} | | {{tlx|saga|ed}} | ||
| Line 105: | Line 146: | ||
| {{saga|ed|i }} | | {{saga|ed|i }} | ||
| {{saga|ed|in}} | | {{saga|ed|in}} | ||
| {{saga|ed|c }} | |||
| {{saga|ed|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|blanca}} | | {{tlx|saga|blanca}} | ||
| Line 111: | Line 154: | ||
| {{saga|blanca|i }} | | {{saga|blanca|i }} | ||
| {{saga|blanca|in}} | | {{saga|blanca|in}} | ||
| {{saga|blanca|c }} | |||
| {{saga|blanca|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|gameplace}} | | {{tlx|saga|gameplace}} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 162: | ||
| {{saga|gameplace|i }} | | {{saga|gameplace|i }} | ||
| {{saga|gameplace|in}} | | {{saga|gameplace|in}} | ||
| {{saga|gameplace|c }} | |||
| {{saga|gameplace|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|hill}} | | {{tlx|saga|hill}} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 170: | ||
| {{saga|hill|i }} | | {{saga|hill|i }} | ||
| {{saga|hill|in}} | | {{saga|hill|in}} | ||
| {{saga|hill|c }} | |||
| {{saga|hill|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|clyde}} | | {{tlx|saga|clyde}} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 178: | ||
| {{saga|clyde|i }} | | {{saga|clyde|i }} | ||
| {{saga|clyde|in}} | | {{saga|clyde|in}} | ||
| {{saga|clyde|c }} | |||
| {{saga|clyde|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|panda}} | | {{tlx|saga|panda}} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 186: | ||
| {{saga|panda|i }} | | {{saga|panda|i }} | ||
| {{saga|panda|in}} | | {{saga|panda|in}} | ||
| {{saga|panda|c }} | |||
| {{saga|panda|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|miyamoto}} | | {{tlx|saga|miyamoto}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 202: | ||
| {{saga|julie|i }} | | {{saga|julie|i }} | ||
| {{saga|julie|in}} | | {{saga|julie|in}} | ||
| {{saga|julie|c }} | |||
| {{saga|julie|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|ps3}} | | {{tlx|saga|ps3}} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 210: | ||
| {{saga|ps3|i }} | | {{saga|ps3|i }} | ||
| {{saga|ps3|in}} | | {{saga|ps3|in}} | ||
| {{saga|ps3|c }} | |||
| {{saga|ps3|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|emily}} | | {{tlx|saga|emily}} | ||
| Line 161: | Line 218: | ||
| {{saga|emily|i }} | | {{saga|emily|i }} | ||
| {{saga|emily|in}} | | {{saga|emily|in}} | ||
| {{saga|emily|c }} | |||
| {{saga|emily|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|ivy}} | | {{tlx|saga|ivy}} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 226: | ||
| {{saga|ivy|i }} | | {{saga|ivy|i }} | ||
| {{saga|ivy|in}} | | {{saga|ivy|in}} | ||
| {{saga|ivy|c }} | |||
| {{saga|ivy|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|vanessa}} | | {{tlx|saga|vanessa}} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 234: | ||
| {{saga|vanessa|i }} | | {{saga|vanessa|i }} | ||
| {{saga|vanessa|in}} | | {{saga|vanessa|in}} | ||
| {{saga|vanessa|c }} | |||
| {{saga|vanessa|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|cwcipedia}} | | {{tlx|saga|cwcipedia}} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 242: | ||
| {{saga|cwcipedia|i }} | | {{saga|cwcipedia|i }} | ||
| {{saga|cwcipedia|in}} | | {{saga|cwcipedia|in}} | ||
| {{saga|cwcipedia|c }} | |||
| {{saga|cwcipedia|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|liquid}} | | {{tlx|saga|liquid}} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 250: | ||
| {{saga|liquid|i }} | | {{saga|liquid|i }} | ||
| {{saga|liquid|in}} | | {{saga|liquid|in}} | ||
| {{saga|liquid|c }} | |||
| {{saga|liquid|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|asperchu}} | | {{tlx|saga|asperchu}} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 258: | ||
| {{saga|asperchu|i }} | | {{saga|asperchu|i }} | ||
| {{saga|asperchu|in}} | | {{saga|asperchu|in}} | ||
| {{saga|asperchu|c }} | |||
| {{saga|asperchu|cn}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{tlx|saga|tito}} | | {{tlx|saga|tito}} | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 22 May 2022
{{saga}} is a universal template for saga indicators. It requires {{saga/core}} (Usage) for colour values, icons and text labels, as well as the article and navbox names.
Usage
Overview
| Syntax | Example | Description |
|---|---|---|
| {{saga|saga name}} | Icon and text link to a saga's article | |
| {{saga|saga name|n}} | Icon and text link to a saga's navbox | |
| {{saga|saga name|i}} | Icon link to a saga's article | |
| {{saga|saga name|in}} | Icon link to a saga's navbox | |
| {{saga|saga name|c}} | Jimmy Hill | Colored link to a saga's article |
| {{saga|saga name|cn}} | Jimmy Hill | Colored link to a saga's navbox |
| {{saga|saga name}} | Custom text link |
Meta
| Syntax | …
|
i
|
|---|---|---|
| {{saga|lovequest}} | ||
| {{saga|transgender}} | ||
| {{saga|business}} | ||
| {{saga|financhu}} | ||
| {{saga|roleplay}} | ||
| {{saga|merge}} |
Sagas
Debugging
Articles that use this template with an invalid value will appear in the "Articles with invalid saga indicators" category.