Difference between revisions of "Template:Saga/doc"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Little Owl (talk | contribs) |
(→Sagas) |
||
| Line 452: | Line 452: | ||
| {{saga|jail|c }} | | {{saga|jail|c }} | ||
| {{saga|jail|cn}} | | {{saga|jail|cn}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|thirdexile}} | |||
| {{saga|thirdexile}} | |||
| {{saga|thirdexile|n }} | |||
| {{saga|thirdexile|i }} | |||
| {{saga|thirdexile|in}} | |||
| {{saga|thirdexile|c }} | |||
| {{saga|thirdexile|cn}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{tlx|saga|rev}} | |||
| {{saga|rev}} | |||
| {{saga|rev|n }} | |||
| {{saga|rev|i }} | |||
| {{saga|rev|in}} | |||
| {{saga|rev|c }} | |||
| {{saga|rev|cn}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 23:22, 7 February 2025
{{saga}} is a universal template for saga indicators. It requires {{saga/core}} (Usage) for colour values, icons and text labels, as well as the article and navbox names.
Usage
Overview
| Syntax | Example | Description |
|---|---|---|
| {{saga|saga name}} | Icon and text link to a saga's article | |
| {{saga|saga name|n}} | Icon and text link to a saga's navbox | |
| {{saga|saga name|i}} | Icon link to a saga's article | |
| {{saga|saga name|in}} | Icon link to a saga's navbox | |
| {{saga|saga name|c}} | Jimmy Hill | Colored link to a saga's article |
| {{saga|saga name|cn}} | Jimmy Hill | Colored link to a saga's navbox |
| {{saga|saga name|name=name}} | Custom text link |
Meta
| Syntax | …
|
i
|
|---|---|---|
| {{saga|lovequest}} | ||
| {{saga|transgender}} | ||
| {{saga|business}} | ||
| {{saga|financhu}} | ||
| {{saga|roleplay}} | ||
| {{saga|merge}} |
Sagas
Debugging
Articles that use this template with an invalid value will appear in the "Articles with invalid saga indicators" category.