Difference between revisions of "Creamarina (character)"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 10: Line 10:
| '''Gender'''
| '''Gender'''
| Female
| Female
|-
| '''Age'''
| 24
|-
|-
| '''Species'''
| '''Species'''

Revision as of 19:33, 21 June 2025

Fan character
Creamarina character.png
Creamarina
Gender Female
Age 24
Species Rabbit/Primarina
Type Fairy/Water

Creamarina is an OC created by MKRNightVee. She is a Primarina mixed with Cream the Rabbit from the Sonic series.

Biography

At the same time as the events from Sonichu Episode 1, the rainbow that was created from Super Sonic and Pikachu colliding hits a Primarina that was just off the coast of Station Square.

Powers, abilities, and weaknesses

Creamarina is a strong and adaptable Water/Fairy-type Pokémon with a versatile moveset that includes attacks like Bubble Beam, Surf, Aqua Tail, and Dazzling Gleam. Thanks to her Liquid Voice ability, even sound-based moves become Water-type attacks. Despite her strength and resilience, she’s shy and slow to trust due to a past abandonment, making her cautious and reserved. She can glide by using her ears and tail to move, but her lack of legs can limit her mobility on land.

NightVee (comic)

Main article: NightVee (comic)

In Episode 1, Creamarina begins as a Primarina that that is hit with the rainbow that was created from Super Sonic and Pikachu colliding into each other and evolves into her more powerful form, only to be abandoned immediately afterward by her Trainer. Left to herself, she befriends Rosechu. Later, while watching TV, she sees NightVee rescue a girl and her Pikachu from Team Rocket and falls for him.

See Also

MKRIcon.png Arbitarch Saga MKRIcon.png
The Players

Organizations: The Sons of the MiscreantsArbitarch CWC AllianceCWCVille Rebellion
People: ChrisMKRNightVee (Creamarina) • OwlsAquaDiamond8 (Wendy) • Jacob SocknessDillin ThomasGiBiKyleNaughtThe WCTSmoky ChrisThatSpergeTalia NakaraJoseph DraftMegan SchroederTings TingzSarah and SteveMidnight MoonflowerMRKs Bloody Chunks
Fictional Characters: CPU GoddessesNightVeeCreamarinaTriVal Valentino


Chats: The Sons of the Miscreants chats • Arbitarch CWC Alliance (Nov '19Dec '19Jan '20 )
The Games: The Prizes:
Coinciding Sagas: Jacob, Secret Shipfic, TF2 Analysis, Watchmen