Difference between revisions of "Main Page"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 37: Line 37:
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Improvement}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Improvement}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
|}
|}
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
Line 46: Line 42:
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Fun Fact</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Fun Fact}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Quote of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Quote of the Now</h2>
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 49:
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}

Revision as of 20:08, 2 June 2010

Welcome to the CWCki!
The TRUE and HONEST encyclopedia about Christian Weston Chandler
WHERE NO SHIT IS TOO MINOR
We currently have 2,850 articles...and counting!

CWCiki Introduction.jpg

Article of the Now

AsperchuFanArt.png

Asperchu is a multiple award-winning comic series created by Alec Benson Leary. His deft artwork, gripping stories, and excellent characterization has resulted in the series gaining hundreds of fans in the few short months since its inception. Many of these fans were discontented followers of the Sonichu comics, who were turned off by the comics becoming exponentially more disturbing.

(More...)

Did You Know...

Improvement Project of the Now

GO WORK ON IT!

The article in desperate need of improvement at the moment is the Golden Church of Sonichu.

The following articles are in desperate need of transcription work:

The following long-term projects to improve the wiki are also needed:

  • A backlog of chats that extends back several years, to finish adding to chat pages or mention in articles. Some chats are still archived on Kiwi Farms only and need to be saved elsewhere.

Quote of the Now

I wish my upbringing was better, but it is what it is. And I wish I could have been able to kept the friendships that meant a lot to me over the years, but to each their own respective paths, as I, mine. And I am grateful for what kindness I can get, but even I know the vibe I gave off and still do, at least somewhat. I am not a fan of this vibe.
Chris in reflective mood

Da Update

CWCki News.png
It is currently December 2025. It has been...
13
day(s) since Chris was last spotted in public.
202
day(s) since Chris has last livestreamed.
We highly advise against seeking out Chris, or anyone who is or has previously been associated with him, in any way.

Current Updates
Only significant events are listed. For all current updates, read Chris's recent social media posts or browse the most recent changes to the CWCki.

Recently Uncovered Info

This Day in Christory

An instant classic.

Today in Christory, in 2004, Chris draws some Sonichu comic strips featured in Issue #0.

(more...)

Picture of the Now

Twitter 30 Nov 2025 2.jpg

Video of the Now