Difference between revisions of "Main Page"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Added a missing full stop.)
(Included the proper {{Da Update}}, and rearranged the home page to resemble somewhat the pre-October 2018 arrangement, but with less negative space.)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--     BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE     -->
<!--       BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE       -->
{| id="mp-topbanner" style="width:100%; background:#fcfcfc; margin-top:1.2em; border:1px solid #ccc;"
{| id="mp-topbanner" style="width:100%; background:#fcfcfc; margin-top:1.2em; border:1px solid #ccc;"
| style="width:100%; color:#000;" |
| style="width:100%; color:#000;" |
<!--   "WELCOME TO CWCKI" AND ARTICLE COUNT       -->
<!--       "WELCOME TO CWCKI" AND ARTICLE COUNT       -->
{| style="width:100%; border:none; background:none;"
{| style="width:100%; border:none; background:none;"
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>  
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The encyclopedia about [[Christian Weston Chandler]] .</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The encyclopedia about [[Christian Weston Chandler]].</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''WHERE NO [[DIRTY, CRAPPED BRIEFS|SHIT]] IS TOO [[Duck|MINOR]]! ''</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''WHERE NO [[DIRTY, CRAPPED BRIEFS|SHIT]] IS TOO [[Duck|MINOR]]! ''</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles...and counting!</div>  
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles...and counting!</div>  
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">*Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,<br> that may seem similar to anyone in real life, <br>are purely coincidental, or otherwise [[parody|parodic]].*</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,<br> that may seem similar to anyone in real life, <br>are purely coincidental, or otherwise [[parody|parodic]].''</div>
|}
|}
<!-- CWCKI IMAGE-->  
<!--       CWCKI IMAGE       -->  
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;" |
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;" |
[[File:CWCiki_Introduction.jpg]]
[[File:CWCiki Introduction.jpg]]
|}
|}


<!-- Updates -->
<!--    BEGGING COUNTER; ARTICLE OF NOW; ARTICLE IMPROVEMENT; DID YOU KNOW?        -->
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff; color:#000; width:100%"
! <h2  id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">Da Update</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" |<div style="text-align:center;">[[File:News.jpg]]
 
For a list of updates from this month, see [[April 2019]].
 
For all current updates about Chris, visit the [https://kiwifarms.net/forums/christian-weston-chandler.18/ Kiwi Farms].</div>
 
* '''24 April 2019''': Chris wishes a happy birthday to MintendoMerd and [[MKRNightVee]] on [[Twitter]].
* '''23 April 2019''': Chris begs on the Internet for the first time in over 100 days, wanting gas money for his car.
* '''20 April 2019''': Google approves Chris’s listing of his house as the Sonichu Headquarters.
* '''15 April 2019''': Chris is spotted at Target: later, he tweets that a Pokemon caused the Notre Dame fire.
* '''12 April 2019''': The Captcha service for the CWCki returns! Da update is also back.
|}
|}
 
<!--  QUOTE OF THE NOW     -->
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff; color:#000; width:100%"
! <h2  id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">Quote of the Now</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | {{Quote of the now}}
|}
|}
 
<!--BEGGING COUNTER; ARTICLE OF NOW;-->
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
Line 58: Line 28:
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Did You Know...</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Did you know}}</div>
|}
|}
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
 
<!--       CHECK THIS OUT; DA UPDATE; Blanca QUOTE OF THE NOW      -->
<!--DID YOU KNOW?; CHRISTORY-->
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Quote of the Now</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Quote of the now}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Da Update</h2>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Did You Know</h2>  
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Did you know}}</div>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">CWCki News</h2>  
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{CWCki News}}</div>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
 
<!--       PICTURE OF THE NOW       -->
<!--PICTURE OF THE NOW-->
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
Line 92: Line 71:
|}
|}
|}
|}
<!-- CHECK THIS OUT    -->
<!--     CHECK THIS OUT    -->
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #EEDC82; background:#FFE4B5; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #EEDC82; background:#FFE4B5; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
Line 99: Line 78:
|}
|}
|}
|}
<!--   hidden funny comment
<!--       INTERWIKI STRAPLINE       -->
    INTERWIKI STRAPLINE     dykesdykeschina  -->


__NOTOC____NOEDITSECTION__
__NOTOC____NOEDITSECTION__


[[Category:Special]]
[[Category:Special]]

Revision as of 12:32, 25 April 2019

Welcome to the CWCki!
The encyclopedia about Christian Weston Chandler.
WHERE NO SHIT IS TOO MINOR!
We currently have 2,861 articles...and counting!
Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,
that may seem similar to anyone in real life,
are purely coincidental, or otherwise parodic.

CWCiki Introduction.jpg

Begging Counter

Do not donate to or buy anything from Chris: he lies about needing money and habitually neglects his customers and supporters (and worse). It has been…
820
days since Chris last begged for money.

Record Streak: 1,660 days

884
days since Chris last uploaded pages to meet his (formerly) paid obligations to the Sonichu comic.

Record Streak: 2,304 days

5,964
days since Chris last applied for a job.

Record Streak: 5,964 days

Etsy 3 years complaint.png

An Etsy customer gambled that Chris would deliver and lost, still bitter over it three years later.

Article of the Now

Central Virginia Regional Jail.JPG

Central Virginia Regional Jail (or as Chris once called it, "this Jail of Fail") serves five largely rural counties in central Virginia, including Greene County. It houses both male and female inmates. Chris was sent to the jail following incestuous acts on his mother where he was held without bond from 2 August 2021 through 28 February 2022 - when he was transferred to Western State Hospital - and again from 3 May 2022 until he was released from custody on 27 March 2023. It is located about 21 miles (33 km) away from 14 Branchland Court.

(More...)

This Day in Christory

Barely legal hotties in YOUR area!

Today in Christory, in 2009, Chris asked out Christina Katherine Trevillian via Facebook: a girl ten years younger than him to whom he had never spoken before.

(more...)

Did You Know...

Quote of the Now

Now, once upon a time back in 2007, I tried doing same with that Encyclopedia Dramatica page. I ended up over-sharing at the time, which I seriously should have never done for a multitude of reasons, in no particular order. For starters, that over-sharing only added fuel onto the LOLCow and hate-filled humor type of fire. I definitely would have wanted a better accurate page, as if a simple single page on @wikipedia.org would not have sufficed. But it ended up becoming an entire website. I blame myself. If it had been an earlier time in 2008, when the details and page count was smaller, I would have probably dedicated at least a month to fix all of that. YET, another reason why I am reluctant: my edits got the CTRL-Z treatment. Not supportive. Why? LOL-COMEDY!!! 🤬🤯🥵 My stressed feelings. And nowadays, if I were to be editor of that website, I'd not only want to rebrand it as the Cwclight and do the sonichu dot com address a better service, but I would obsessively want to cover the ENTIRE website, personally. Read every single word, edit after edit, delete "leaked" emails and stuff; going through it with the finest tooth comb and brush ever. Essentially overhauling it. And by myself, that could take me YEARS to do, when I have my own life to live and all the creativity and godly connections to work with that flow through me. If I could go faster than time with my physical body,... Anyway, if I were to become editor, I'd have to hire a team to do that work for me, searching for all mentions of the most embarrassing and perverted s***, such as pretty much everything with the theoretical exes, Megan Schroeder, bad memes, and so on, and I'd give them my (dis)approvals and have them removed.
Chris on Bluesky

Da Update

CWCki News.png
It is currently January 2026. It has been...
5
day(s) since Chris was last spotted in public.
18
day(s) since Chris has last livestreamed.

Record Streak: 233 days

We highly advise against seeking out Chris, or anyone who is or has previously been associated with him, in any way.

Current Updates
Only significant events are listed. For all current updates, read Chris's recent social media posts or browse the most recent changes to the CWCki.

Recently Uncovered Info

CWCki News

CWCki wants you by Java Jake.png
Account Creation
NOTE: You must be 18 years or older to get an account.

Account creation for the CWCki is open. To request an account, contact a CWCki Jerkop. They can be reached at -

the Official CWCki Server Discord - message:

  • Hurtful Truth Level, or
  • Larry the Larryhog

Official CWCki Server DiscordKiwi Farms forumCWCki Club forumr/ChrisChanSonichu

Check out the Official CWCki Server Discord, and the sections about Chris at the Kiwi Farms, the CWCki Club forums, and the Chris Chan subreddit, full of lively and often times thoughtful discussions on Chris and Sonichu. (Use the wiki talk pages or the CWCki-related channels in the Discord for article-related discussions).

Picture of the Now

CWC at Goodwill 18 January 2026.jpeg

Video of the Now