Difference between revisions of "Main Page"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Reverted edits by Zammy (talk) to last revision by Dann Woolf)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--        BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE        -->
<!--        BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE        -->
{| id="mp-opban ner" style="wid th:100%; background:#fcfcfc; margin-top:1.2em; border:1px solid #ccc;"
{| id="mp-topbanner" style="width:100%; background:#fcfcfc; margin-top:1.2em; border:1px solid #ccc;"
| style="width:100%; color:#000;" |
| style="width:100%; color:#000;" |
<!-        "WELCOME TO CWCKI" AN D ARTICLE COUNT        -->
<!--        "WELCOME TO CWCKI" AND ARTICLE COUNT        -->
{| style="width :100%; border:none; background:none;"
{| style="width:100%; border:none; background:none;"
| style="width: 50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
<div style="fon t-size:162%; border:no ne; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="top :+0.2em; font-size:95 %;">The [[TRUE and HONEST]] encyclopedia about [[Christian Weston Chandler]].</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The [[TRUE and HONEST]] encyclopedia about [[Christian Weston Chandler]].</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-s ize:95%; ">''WHERE NO SHIT IS TOO MINO  R!''</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''WHERE NO SHIT IS TOO MINOR!''</div>
<div id="articl ecount" style="width:1 00%; text-align:ce nter; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Spe cial:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles...and counting!</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles...and counting!</div>
|}
|}
<!--        CW CKI IMAG       -->
<!--        CWCKI IMAGE       -->
| style="width :50%,; font-size:100%;" |
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;" |
[[File:CWCiki Introduction.jpg]]
[[File:CWCiki Introduction.jpg]]
|}
|}
<!--        QUO TE OF THE NOW    -->
<!--        QUOTE OF THE NOW    -->
{| id="mp-tfp " style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
| class="MainP ageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#fa f5ff; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
{| cellpadding ="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; backgroun d:#faf5ff; color:#000; width:100%"
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff; color:#000; width:100%"
! <h2  id="mp-t fp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-we ight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding: 0.2em 0.4em">Quot e of the Now</h2>
! <h2  id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">Quote of the Now</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#.000;" | {{Quote of the now}}
| style="color:#000;" | {{Quote of the now}}
|}
|}
|}
|}
<!--        CHECK THIS OUT    -- >
<!--        CHECK THIS OUT    -->
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin :4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width :100%; border:1px solid #EEDC82; background:#FFE4B5; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #EEDC82; background:#FFE4B5; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5 " style="vertical-align:top; background:#FFE4B5; color:#000; width:100%"
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#FFE4B5; color:#000; width:100%"
| style="color:#000;" | {{Check this out}}
| style="color:#000;" | {{Check this out}}
|}
|}
Line 32: Line 32:
<!--        ARTICLE OF NOW; ARTICLE IMPROVEMENT; DID YOU KNOW?        -->
<!--        ARTICLE OF NOW; ARTICLE IMPROVEMENT; DID YOU KNOW?        -->
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" sty le="w idth:55%; border:1 px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspac ing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5fffa;"
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5fffa;"
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; f ont-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Article of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Article of the Now</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{/{Article of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2 " style="ma rgin:0; background:#c ef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Ch ristory</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christ.ory}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk- h2" style="marm gin:0; background:#c ef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;"> Did You Know...</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Did You Know...</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Did you know}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Did you know}}</div>
|}
|}
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
<!--        CHECK THIS jklOUT; Poopypants       -->
<!--        CHECK THIS OUT; DA UPDATE       -->
| class="MainPageB G" style="widt h:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; backgrou nd:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-ri ght" cellpadding="2" ce ll spacing="5" st yl e="width:100%; ver tica l-align :top; backgro und:#f5faff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
| <h2 id="m p-otd- h2" style="margin:0; backgro und:#c edff2; font-s ize:120%; font-weight:bold; bord e r:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#0 00; paddin g:0.2em 0.4em;">Da Update</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Da Update</h2>
|-
|-
| style ="co lor: #00 0;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
|- td-h2" sty e="marg in:0; bac kgro und: #cedff2; font-size:120%; font-we ight:bold; borde r:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-alig n:left; color:#000; paddi ng:0.2 em 0 .4em;" >PS3 T racker</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color: #000;" | <div>{{PSNT racker}}</div>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">PS3 Tracker</h2>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp -otd-h2 " style="margin:0; backgr ound:# cedff2; font-size :120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px s olid #a3b0  bf; text-align:left; color:#000; paddin g:0.2em 0.4em;">CWC k i News</h2>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{PSNTracker}}</div>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000 ;" | <div>{{CWCki News}}</div>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">CWCki News</h2>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style ="margin:0; background:# cedff2; font-si ze:120%; font-we ight:bold; bor der:1px solid # a3b0bf; text-ali gn:left; color :#000; paddin g:0.2 em 0.4em;">Improv ement Project of the Now</h2>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{CWCki News}}</div>
|-  
|-
| sty le="colo r:#000;" | <div >{{Impr  ovem ent}}</div>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Improvement Project of the Now</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Improvement}}</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
<!--        PICTURE OF THE NOW      -->
<!--        PICTURE OF THE NOW      -->
| class="MainPageB G" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; -align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; backgroun d:#faf5ff;"
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
| <h2 id="mp-tfp- h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; bord er:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Picture of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Picture of the Now</h2>
|-  
|-
| style="color:2>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Picture of the now}}</div>
|}
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
<!--        VIDEO OF THE NOW      -->
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">Video of the Now</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:# 000;" | <div>{{Video of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Video of the now}}</div>
|}
|}
|}
|}
<!--        INTERWIKI STRAPLINE        -->
<!--        INTERWIKI STRAPLINE        -->
__NOTOC____NOEDI TSECTION__
__NOTOC____NOEDITSECTION__


[[Category:Spe cial]]
[[Category:Special]]

Revision as of 14:41, 24 September 2011

Welcome to the CWCki!
WHERE NO SHIT IS TOO MINOR!
We currently have 2,851 articles...and counting!

CWCiki Introduction.jpg

Quote of the Now

I wish my upbringing was better, but it is what it is. And I wish I could have been able to kept the friendships that meant a lot to me over the years, but to each their own respective paths, as I, mine. And I am grateful for what kindness I can get, but even I know the vibe I gave off and still do, at least somewhat. I am not a fan of this vibe.
Chris in reflective mood


Article of the Now

AsperchuFanArt.png

Asperchu is a multiple award-winning comic series created by Alec Benson Leary. His deft artwork, gripping stories, and excellent characterization has resulted in the series gaining hundreds of fans in the few short months since its inception. Many of these fans were discontented followers of the Sonichu comics, who were turned off by the comics becoming exponentially more disturbing.

(More...)

This Day in Christory

KILL DE JACK

Today in Christory, in 2009, Chris hit out at Jack Thaddeus over the homosexual ads on CWCipedia.

(more...)

Did You Know...

Da Update

CWCki News.png
It is currently December 2025. It has been...
14
day(s) since Chris was last spotted in public.
203
day(s) since Chris has last livestreamed.
We highly advise against seeking out Chris, or anyone who is or has previously been associated with him, in any way.

Current Updates
Only significant events are listed. For all current updates, read Chris's recent social media posts or browse the most recent changes to the CWCki.

Recently Uncovered Info

PS3 Tracker

PSN Activity tracker
Chris was last spotted playing Hyperdimension Neptunia for the PS3.
Chris has spent over $8581.62 of YOUR money!

Chris's PSN is Sonichu. You can see his profile here.

CWCki News

CWCki wants you by Java Jake.png
Account Creation
NOTE: You must be 18 years or older to get an account.

Account creation for the CWCki is open. To request an account, contact a CWCki Jerkop. They can be reached at -

the Official CWCki Server Discord - message:

  • Hurtful Truth Level, or
  • Larry the Larryhog

Official CWCki Server DiscordKiwi Farms forumCWCki Club forumr/ChrisChanSonichu

Check out the Official CWCki Server Discord, and the sections about Chris at the Kiwi Farms, the CWCki Club forums, and the Chris Chan subreddit, full of lively and often times thoughtful discussions on Chris and Sonichu. (Use the wiki talk pages or the CWCki-related channels in the Discord for article-related discussions).

Improvement Project of the Now

GO WORK ON IT!

The article in desperate need of improvement at the moment is the Golden Church of Sonichu.

The following articles are in desperate need of transcription work:

The following long-term projects to improve the wiki are also needed:

  • A backlog of chats that extends back several years, to finish adding to chat pages or mention in articles. Some chats are still archived on Kiwi Farms only and need to be saved elsewhere.

Picture of the Now

Twitter 30 Nov 2025 2.jpg

Video of the Now