Difference between revisions of "Main Page"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(New banner module)
(35 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The premier encyclopedia on [[Christian Weston Chandler|Chris-Chan]]; the author of ''[[Sonichu (comic)|Sonichu]]'', the lolcow above all others, and [[Affair with Mother|a quite literal motherfucker]].</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The premier encyclopedia on the lolcow [[Christian Weston Chandler|Chris Chan]],<br>author of ''[[Sonichu (comic)|Sonichu]]'', controversial [[YouTube]] personality,<br>and (alleged) [[Affair with Mother|literal motherfucker]].</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles...and counting!</div>  
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">'''''[[Passive observers|OBSERVE]] CHRISTORY. DON'T [[Unholy Tetrad|MAKE]] CHRISTORY.'''''</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles... and counting!</div>  
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''"Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,<br> that may seem similar to anyone in real life, <br>are purely coincidental, or otherwise [[parody|parodic]]."''</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''"Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,<br> that may seem similar to anyone in real life, <br>are purely coincidental, or otherwise [[parody|parodic]]."''</div>
|}
|}
<!--      CWCKI IMAGE      -->  
<!--      CWCKI IMAGE      -->  
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;" |
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;"|{{CWCki Banner}}
[[File:{{#switch:{{#time:M-d||en}}
| Jan-01  = NewYearCWCkiIntro.png
| Feb-24  = Birthday Boy.png
| Mar-17  = PaddysDay banner.jpg
| Apr-01  = Jenkinsjinkies.jpg
| Apr-17  = Hoppy_Easter.png
| Jun-01  = Trannyintro.png
| Jun-04  = TianmenIntro.jpg
| Aug-01  = Cwc_Is_Missing.jpg
| Sep-04  = BobCWCkiLogo.jpg
| Oct-31  = Happy Halloween CWCki.jpg
| Nov-05  = GuyFawkesDayIntro.jpg
| Dec-23  = Festivus.png
| Dec-24  = Mychristmas.jpg
| Dec-25  = Mychristmas.jpg
| Dec-26  = KwanzaCWCkiIntro.jpg
| #default = CWCiki Introduction.jpg
}}]]
|}
|}
<!--      CHECK THIS OUT    -->
<!--      CHECK THIS OUT    -->
Line 38: Line 21:
|}
|}
|}
|}
<!--    ARTICLE OF THE WEEK; PRISON COUNTER; JESUS COUNTER; JAILHOUSE BEGGING; HIPAA COUNTER; COUNTER; CHRISTORY; DID YOU KNOW?      -->
<!--    ARTICLE OF THE WEEK; PRISON COUNTER; CHRISTORY; DID YOU KNOW?      -->
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5fffa;"
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5fffa;"
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Article of the Week</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Article of the now|Article of the Week]]</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
Line 49: Line 32:
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Prison Counter}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Prison Counter}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">HIPAA Counter</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{HIPPACounter}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
Line 67: Line 46:
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Quote of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Quote of the now|Quote of the Now]]</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Quote of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Quote of the now}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[template:Da_Update|Da Update]]</h2>  
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[template:Da update|Da Update]]</h2>  
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
Line 85: Line 64:
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Picture of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Picture of the now|Picture of the Now]]</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Picture of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Picture of the now}}</div>
Line 93: Line 72:
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">Video of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">[[Template:Video of the now|Video of the Now]]</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Video of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Video of the now}}</div>

Revision as of 13:44, 24 February 2023

Welcome to the CWCki!
The premier encyclopedia on the lolcow Chris Chan,
author of Sonichu, controversial YouTube personality,
and (alleged) literal motherfucker.
OBSERVE CHRISTORY. DON'T MAKE CHRISTORY.
We currently have 2,853 articles... and counting!
"Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,
that may seem similar to anyone in real life,
are purely coincidental, or otherwise parodic."
CWCki Banner Introduction.jpg

Article of the Week

AsperchuFanArt.png

Asperchu is a multiple award-winning comic series created by Alec Benson Leary. His deft artwork, gripping stories, and excellent characterization has resulted in the series gaining hundreds of fans in the few short months since its inception. Many of these fans were discontented followers of the Sonichu comics, who were turned off by the comics becoming exponentially more disturbing.

(More...)

Incarceration Counter

It has been...
1,599
days since Chris was last placed in custody.
820
days since the last known communication from Chris.

We highly advise against contacting Chris in any way.

This Day in Christory

Reeb helps dull the pain.

Today in Christory, in 2008, Chris drops by #sonichu and discusses alcohol, among other things.

(more...)

Did You Know...

Quote of the Now

I wish my upbringing was better, but it is what it is. And I wish I could have been able to kept the friendships that meant a lot to me over the years, but to each their own respective paths, as I, mine. And I am grateful for what kindness I can get, but even I know the vibe I gave off and still do, at least somewhat. I am not a fan of this vibe.
Chris in reflective mood

Da Update

CWCki News.png
It is currently December 2025. It has been...
25
day(s) since Chris was last spotted in public.
214
day(s) since Chris has last livestreamed.
We highly advise against seeking out Chris, or anyone who is or has previously been associated with him, in any way.

Current Updates
Only significant events are listed. For all current updates, read Chris's recent social media posts or browse the most recent changes to the CWCki.

Recently Uncovered Info

CWCki News

CWCki wants you by Java Jake.png
Account Creation
NOTE: You must be 18 years or older to get an account.

Account creation for the CWCki is open. To request an account, contact a CWCki Jerkop. They can be reached at -

the Official CWCki Server Discord - message:

  • Hurtful Truth Level, or
  • Larry the Larryhog

Official CWCki Server DiscordKiwi Farms forumCWCki Club forumr/ChrisChanSonichu

Check out the Official CWCki Server Discord, and the sections about Chris at the Kiwi Farms, the CWCki Club forums, and the Chris Chan subreddit, full of lively and often times thoughtful discussions on Chris and Sonichu. (Use the wiki talk pages or the CWCki-related channels in the Discord for article-related discussions).

Picture of the Now

OfficialCWCmart - 1 star commission.jpg

Video of the Now