Difference between revisions of "Main Page"

From CWCki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
(Removed shirt of the now because no one was updating it.)
 
(133 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!--       BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE       -->
<!--       BANNER ACROSS TOP OF PAGE       -->
{| id="mp-topbanner" style="width:100%; background:#fcfcfc; margin-top:1.2em; border:1px solid #ccc;"
{| id="mp-topbanner" style="width:100%; background:#fcfcfc; margin-top:1.2em; border:1px solid #ccc;"
| style="width:100%; color:#000;" |
| style="width:100%; color:#000;" |
Line 6: Line 6:
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
| style="width:50%; text-align:center; white-space:nowrap; color:#000;" |
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="font-size:162%; border:none; margin:0; padding:.1em; color:#000;">Welcome to the [[CWCki]]!</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The premier encyclopedia on [[Christian Weston Chandler|Chris Chan]], the author of ''[[Sonichu (comic)|Sonichu]]''.</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">The premier encyclopedia on the lolcow [[Christian Weston Chandler|Chris-Chan]],<br>author of ''[[Sonichu (comic)|Sonichu]]'', controversial [[YouTube]] personality,<br>[[transgender]] [[Messiah complex|goddess]], and [[:File:Court Record - Greene Circuit Court - Incest - (Chris, CR22000141-00) - 25 August 2023.png|formerly]] [[Jail Saga|incarcerated]] [[Affair with Mother|motherfucker]].</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles...and counting!</div>  
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">'''''[[Passive observers|OBSERVE]] CHRISTORY. DON'T [[Unholy Quintet|MAKE]] CHRISTORY.'''''</div>
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''"Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,<br> that may seem similar to anyone in real life, <br>are purely coincidental, or otherwise [[parody|parodic]]."''</div>
<div id="articlecount" style="width:100%; text-align:center; font-size:85%;">We currently have [[Special:Statistics|{{NUMBEROFARTICLES}}]] articles... and counting!</div>  
<div style="top:+0.2em; font-size:95%;">''"Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,<br> that may seem similar to anyone in real life, <br>are purely coincidental, or otherwise [[parody|parodic]]."<br>'''''We highly advise ''against'' trying to contact or otherwise<br> seek out Chris, or anyone who currently is or has<br> previously been associated with him, in ''any'' way.'''''</div>
|}
|}
<!--      CWCKI IMAGE      -->  
<!--      CWCKI IMAGE      -->  
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;" |
| style="width:50%; font-size:100%;"|{{CWCki Banner}}
[[File:{{#switch:{{#time:M-d||en}}
| Jan-01  = NewYearCWCkiIntro.png
| Feb-24  = Birthday Boy.png
| Mar-17  = PaddysDay banner.jpg
| Apr-01  = Jenkinsjinkies.jpg
| Apr-17  = Hoppy_Easter.png
| Jun-01  = Trannyintro.png
| Jun-04  = TianmenIntro.jpg
| Sep-04  = BobCWCkiLogo.jpg
|Oct-31 = Happy Halloween CWCki.jpg
| Nov-05  = GuyFawkesDayIntro.jpg
| Dec-23  = Festivus.png
| Dec-24  = Mychristmas.jpg
| Dec-25  = Mychristmas.jpg
| Dec-26  = KwanzaCWCkiIntro.jpg
| #default = CWCiki Introduction.jpg
}}]]
|}
|}
<!--      CHECK THIS OUT    -->
<!--      CHECK THIS OUT    -->
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
Line 37: Line 23:
|}
|}
|}
|}
<!--    ARTICLE OF THE WEEK; CHRISTORY; DID YOU KNOW?      -->
 
<!--  QUOTE OF THE NOW    -->
{| id="mp-tfp" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:100%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top; color:#000;"|
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff; color:#000; width:100%"
! <h2  id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">[[Template:Quote_of_the_now|Quote of the Now]]</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | {{Quote of the now}}
|}
|}
 
<!--    ARTICLE OF THE WEEK; COPING COUNTER; CHRISTORY; DID YOU KNOW?      -->
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
{| id="mp-upper" style="margin:0 0 0 0; background:none;"
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #cef2e0; background:#f5fffa; vertical-align:top; color:#000;" |
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5fffa;"
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5fffa;"
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Article of the Week</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Article of the now|Article of the Week]]</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Article of the now}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Incarceration Counter</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Coping Counter|Coping Counter]]</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Prison Counter}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Jesus Counter</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Jesus Counter}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Jailhouse Begging Counter </h2>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Coping Counter}}</div>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Jailhouse Begging Counter}}</div>
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Christory|This Day in Christory]]</h2>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">This Day in Christory</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Christory}}</div>
Line 64: Line 53:
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Did you know}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Did you know}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-dyk-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cef2e0; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3bfb1; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Improvement|Improvement Projects of the Now]]</h2>
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Template:Improvement}}</div>
|-
|-
|}
|}
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
| style="border:1px solid transparent;" |
<!--        CHECK THIS OUT; DA UPDATE; QUOTE OF THE NOW       -->
<!--        CHECK THIS OUT; DA UPDATE;      -->
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #cedff2; background:#f5faff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#f5faff;"
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">Quote of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[template:Da update|Da Update]]</h2>  
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Quote of the now}}</div>
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[template:Da_Update|Da Update]]</h2>  
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Da update}}</div>
|-
|-
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">CWCki News</h2>  
| <h2 id="mp-otd-h2" style="margin:0; background:#cedff2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #a3b0bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:CWCki News|CWCki News]]</h2>  
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{CWCki News}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{CWCki News}}</div>
Line 85: Line 74:
|}
|}
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
{| id="mp-lower" style="margin:4px 0 0 0; width:100%; background:none;"
<!--        PICTURE OF THE NOW      --['''THE GRAND DAD EMPIRE''' ARE a prolific VINESAUCE-centric MEME group based in BEDROCK CITY.  Their largest periods of activity seemed to be around the time SILVAGUNNER was terminated, when they were hosting several unofficial VINESAUCE gaming events (which they assure you repeatedly are ''not'' official Tournaments and are in no way affiliated with JOEL).
<!--        PICTURE OF THE NOW      -->
 
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:55%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
They operated out of the SilvaGunner YouTube channel until it was terminated in 2014, after which they appear to have transitioned briefly to GiivaSunner in September of 2016 before returning to SilvaGunner in June of 2018.
{| id="mp-left" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
 
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em;">[[Template:Picture of the now|Picture of the Now]]</h2>
== CHANNELS ==
The original forums appeared to function as four services: preparation and communication in service of coming events, discussion about new HIGH-QUALITY RIPS, MEME showcase, and general VINESAUCE or unrelated discussion.
 
== EVENTS ==
The VINESAUCE MEME events that The GRAND DAD EMPIRE held were known for being diverse and involved, due in large part to their incredibly strong YTP scene.  These events would involve VINESAUCE-branded fan-made HIGH-QUALITY RIPS for SONGS that wouldn't exist for nearly a decade, and some that still don't!  They also hosted some of the first KING FOR ANOTHER DAY tournaments, with fan HIGH-QUALITY RIPS.
 
In later years, an event known as GRAND FEST was hosting PREMIERES for GRAND DAD Fantasy, KING FOR ANOTHER DAY, GRANDmachine, HE THICC 69, and MEME Wars, as of 2019.
 
== HIGH-QUALITY RIPS and MEMES ==
Some HIGH-QUALITY RIPS appear to have seen releases or updates in 5th and 6th edition.  Note that The GRAND DAD EMPIRE seem to have been most active between 2012 and 2019.
 
* GRAND DAD 2: SPASTIC BOOGALOO
* GRAND DAD 3: THE GAUNTLET OF ASS (FEATURING SMOL NOZOMI, TITO DICKMAN, SPONGE, HE THICC, and SANS UNDERTALE)
* GRAND DAD 4: GRAND DAD IS GOD
* GRAND DAD 5: DEATH TO 1D4CHAN
 
GRAND DAD IS LOVE
GRAND DAD IS LIFE
GRAND DAD WILL CONQUER THIS WIKI
FOR MEMES
FOR VINESAUCE
AND FOR
SILVAGUNNER
==GOOBY==
<big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big><big>[[Image:Zzzzzasdf.png|thumb|GOOBY]]</big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big></big>
 
 
Hey guys, did you know that in terms of male human and female Pokémon breeding, Vaporeon is the most compatible Pokémon for humans? Not only are they in the field egg group, which is mostly comprised of mammals, Vaporeon are an average of 3”03’ tall and 63.9 pounds, this means they’re large enough to be able handle human dicks, and with their impressive Base Stats for HP and access to Acid Armor, you can be rough with one. Due to their mostly water based biology, there’s no doubt in my mind that an aroused Vaporeon would be incredibly wet, so wet that you could easily have sex with one for hours without getting sore. They can also learn the moves Attract, Baby-Doll Eyes, Captivate, Charm, and Tail Whip, along with not having fur to hide nipples, so it’d be incredibly easy for one to get you in the mood. With their abilities Water Absorb and Hydration, they can easily recover from fatigue with enough water. No other Pokémon comes close to this level of compatibility. Also, fun fact, if you pull out enough, you can make your Vaporeon turn white. Vaporeon is literally built for human dick. Ungodly defense stat+high HP pool+Acid Armor means it can take cock all day, all shapes and sizes and still
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Picture of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Picture of the now}}</div>
Line 124: Line 85:
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
| class="MainPageBG" style="width:45%; border:1px solid #ddcef2; background:#faf5ff; vertical-align:top;"|
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
{| id="mp-right" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="5" style="width:100%; vertical-align:top; background:#faf5ff;"
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">Video of the Now</h2>
| <h2 id="mp-tfp-h2" style="margin:0; background:#ddcef2; font-size:120%; font-weight:bold; border:1px solid #afa3bf; text-align:left; color:#000; padding:0.2em 0.4em">[[Template:Video of the now|Video of the Now]]</h2>
|-
|-
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Video of the now}}</div>
| style="color:#000;" | <div>{{Video of the now}}</div>

Latest revision as of 10:31, 28 August 2025

Welcome to the CWCki!
The premier encyclopedia on the lolcow Chris-Chan,
author of Sonichu, controversial YouTube personality,
transgender goddess, and formerly incarcerated motherfucker.
OBSERVE CHRISTORY. DON'T MAKE CHRISTORY.
We currently have 2,851 articles... and counting!
"Any names, or persons, discussed in this wiki,
that may seem similar to anyone in real life,
are purely coincidental, or otherwise parodic."
We highly advise against trying to contact or otherwise
seek out Chris, or anyone who currently is or has
previously been associated with him, in any way.
CWCki Banner Introduction.jpg


Quote of the Now

I wish my upbringing was better, but it is what it is. And I wish I could have been able to kept the friendships that meant a lot to me over the years, but to each their own respective paths, as I, mine. And I am grateful for what kindness I can get, but even I know the vibe I gave off and still do, at least somewhat. I am not a fan of this vibe.
Chris in reflective mood


Article of the Week

AsperchuFanArt.png

Asperchu is a multiple award-winning comic series created by Alec Benson Leary. His deft artwork, gripping stories, and excellent characterization has resulted in the series gaining hundreds of fans in the few short months since its inception. Many of these fans were discontented followers of the Sonichu comics, who were turned off by the comics becoming exponentially more disturbing.

(More...)

Coping Counter

Chris has many maladaptive coping mechanisms based in fantasies and magical thinking that he resorts to when reality doesn't go his way.

It has been…

186
days since Chris made up a new escapist fantasy to cope with reality.
1,539
days since Chris claimed to be Jesus Christ to cope with his incarceration.
2,531
days since the Dimensional Merge was to be completed, a coping mechanism Chris believes will rescue him from his debt and other life problems.
2,964
days since Chris joined the cult of the Idea Guys, which further fueled his escapist fantasies.


This Day in Christory

KILL DE JACK

Today in Christory, in 2009, Chris hit out at Jack Thaddeus over the homosexual ads on CWCipedia.

(more...)

Did You Know...

Improvement Projects of the Now

GO WORK ON IT!

The article in desperate need of improvement at the moment is the Golden Church of Sonichu.

The following articles are in desperate need of transcription work:

The following long-term projects to improve the wiki are also needed:

  • A backlog of chats that extends back several years, to finish adding to chat pages or mention in articles. Some chats are still archived on Kiwi Farms only and need to be saved elsewhere.

Da Update

CWCki News.png
It is currently December 2025. It has been...
14
day(s) since Chris was last spotted in public.
203
day(s) since Chris has last livestreamed.
We highly advise against seeking out Chris, or anyone who is or has previously been associated with him, in any way.

Current Updates
Only significant events are listed. For all current updates, read Chris's recent social media posts or browse the most recent changes to the CWCki.

Recently Uncovered Info

CWCki News

CWCki wants you by Java Jake.png
Account Creation
NOTE: You must be 18 years or older to get an account.

Account creation for the CWCki is open. To request an account, contact a CWCki Jerkop. They can be reached at -

the Official CWCki Server Discord - message:

  • Hurtful Truth Level, or
  • Larry the Larryhog

Official CWCki Server DiscordKiwi Farms forumCWCki Club forumr/ChrisChanSonichu

Check out the Official CWCki Server Discord, and the sections about Chris at the Kiwi Farms, the CWCki Club forums, and the Chris Chan subreddit, full of lively and often times thoughtful discussions on Chris and Sonichu. (Use the wiki talk pages or the CWCki-related channels in the Discord for article-related discussions).

Picture of the Now

Twitter 30 Nov 2025 2.jpg

Video of the Now